Record Details, House League Novice, 2017-2018 (Lindsay Lynx)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110094110094
Tournament10102820200203030228
Regular Season8431322662312022146625248
Overall9441343493512946187926380
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ennismore Eagles303051820203135050831
Goulbourn Blue Rockets101028000000101028
Kanata Rangers000000101004101004
Peterborough HL 1430122831119774123115
Peterborough Ice Kats11005022001763300226
Timmons Ravens00000010100161010016
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bell Sensplex10102820200203030228
Lakefield Comm. Centre000000101014101014
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)31208120000003120812
Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)101026000000101026
Northcrest00000022001762200176
Oakwood21011180000002101118
Ops arena22001100000002200110
Peterborough Memorial Centre000000311197311197
Robert E. Young Rec Complex000000101029101029
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lindsay Lynx on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lindsay Lynx on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lgha.net on Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 8:03 PM