Schedule & Results (Lindsay Lynx)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 27 20218:15 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Sep 30 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Oct 01 20217:45 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansNorth Durham BladesScugog Arena
Oct 03 20214:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansNorth Durham BladesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Oct 07 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireOrillia Hawks Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Oct 08 20216:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsWally Dever Arena
Oct 11 20218:15 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonOshawa Lady Generals Delpark Homes Centre
Oct 12 20217:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Oct 12 20218:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Oct 12 20218:15 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonOshawa Lady Generals Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Oct 13 20219:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesOakwood
Oct 17 20211:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsOakwood
Oct 20 20219:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansDurham West LightningOakwood
Oct 24 20214:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Oct 24 20215:15 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireClarington Flames Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Oct 27 20219:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansOrillia Hawks Oakwood
Oct 29 20217:30 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterGeorgina Golden Hawks Georgina Ice Palace
Oct 30 202110:05 AMU18 Tier 2 PolmansOrillia Hawks West Orillia Sports Complex
Nov 06 20213:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyEnnismore EaglesOakwood
Nov 07 20218:00 AMU9 HL 2 SullivanPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Nov 07 20214:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 12 20216:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsWally Dever Arena
Nov 14 202111:00 AMU9 HL 1 LynchEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Nov 14 20211:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsOakwood
Nov 14 20215:15 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireDurham West LightningLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 14 20216:45 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 16 20217:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterClarington Flames Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 18 20216:30 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterDurham West LightningAjax Community Arena
Nov 18 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby WolvesLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Nov 20 202111:00 AMU9 HL 2 SullivanWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre
Nov 20 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansBancroft Jets Oakwood
Nov 21 202110:00 AMU9 HL 1 LynchPeterborough Ice KatsFenelon Falls Community Center
Nov 21 20212:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyKingston INVISTA Centre
Nov 21 20214:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansKeene Wolverines Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 23 20217:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterDurham West LightningLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 24 20218:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesOakwood
Nov 25 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Nov 27 20212:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterNapanee CrunchOakwood
Nov 27 20213:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelKeene Wolverines Keene Arena
Nov 27 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansBancroft Jets Oakwood
Nov 28 20211:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsOakwood
Nov 28 20212:30 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Nov 28 20214:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansNapanee CrunchLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 28 20215:15 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Nov 28 20217:15 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Nov 30 20215:00 PMU9 HL 2 SullivanEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Nov 30 20217:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterWhitby WolvesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 02 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireClarington Flames Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Dec 06 20218:00 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenKeene Wolverines Keene Arena
Dec 07 20217:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 07 20218:00 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet (Evinrude)
Dec 07 20218:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Dec 09 20216:00 PMU11 CrowtherClarington Flames Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Dec 09 20217:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireDurham West LightningLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Dec 10 20216:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsWally Dever Arena
Dec 10 20217:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterPeterborough Ice KatsMillbrook Arena
Dec 11 20218:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsCavan Monaghan Community Centre
Dec 12 20218:00 AMU9 HL 2 SullivanPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Dec 12 20218:00 AMU9 HL 1 LynchPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Dec 12 20211:30 PMU11 CrowtherWhitby WolvesOakwood
Dec 12 20214:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 12 20216:45 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 13 20218:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 14 20216:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Dec 15 20217:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterOshawa Lady Generals Tribute Communitites Centre
Dec 16 20216:30 PMU11 CrowtherClarington Flames Garnett B Rickard Rec Complex
Dec 18 20214:00 PMU11 CrowtherWhitby WolvesLuther Vipond Brooklin Memorial Arena
Dec 19 202110:00 AMU9 HL 1 LynchEnnismore EaglesFenelon Falls Community Center
Dec 19 202110:15 AMU11 HL AndersonPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Dec 19 202112:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Dec 19 20212:00 PMU11 CrowtherNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Dec 19 20216:45 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Dec 21 20218:00 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Jan 06 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Jan 06 20229:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonClarington Flames Newcastle Arena
Jan 08 20221:00 PMU11 HL AndersonPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 08 20223:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 08 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonWhitby WolvesOakwood
Jan 09 202211:00 AMU13 HL 1 BartleyU13 HL 2 StoreyFenelon Falls Community Center
Jan 09 20221:30 PMU11 CrowtherClarington Flames Oakwood
Jan 09 20222:30 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 09 20224:00 PMU11 HL AndersonKeene Wolverines Keene Arena
Jan 09 20224:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansKeene Wolverines Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 09 20226:45 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 10 20226:30 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterClarington Flames Newcastle Arena
Jan 10 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 11 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Jan 11 20228:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Jan 13 20226:00 PMU11 HL AndersonKeene Wolverines Keene Arena
Jan 13 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Jan 14 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansBancroft Jets North Hastings Comm. Centre
Jan 15 20221:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyOrangeville Tigers Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Jan 15 20222:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterCold Creek Comets Oakwood
Jan 15 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonNapanee CrunchOakwood
Jan 16 202210:00 AMU9 HL 1 LynchEnnismore EaglesFenelon Falls Community Center
Jan 16 20221:30 PMU11 CrowtherNapanee CrunchOakwood
Jan 16 20222:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyGeorgina Golden Hawks Georgina Ice Palace
Jan 16 20224:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterOshawa Lady Generals Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 16 20224:30 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyGeorgina Golden Hawks Georgina Ice Palace
Jan 16 20226:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Jan 16 20226:45 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 17 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyKeene Wolverines (Otonabee) Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 18 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterClarington Flames Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 18 20227:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Iroquois Centre
Jan 18 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Jan 18 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 20 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireDurham West LightningLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Jan 21 20227:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyPeterborough Ice KatsCavan Monaghan Community Centre
Jan 22 20222:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 22 20223:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 22 20224:00 PMU11 CrowtherWhitby WolvesLuther Vipond Brooklin Memorial Arena
Jan 22 20224:00 PMU11 HL AndersonPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 22 20224:30 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyEnnismore EaglesLakefield Comm. Centre
Jan 23 202211:00 AMU13 HL 1 BartleyU13 HL 2 StoreyFenelon Falls Community Center
Jan 23 20221:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyDurham West LightningChestnut Hill Developments Pickering
Jan 23 20221:30 PMU11 CrowtherClarington Flames Oakwood
Jan 23 20222:30 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Jan 23 20226:45 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 23 20229:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireClarington Flames Garnet B. Rickard
Jan 24 20227:15 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 24 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 25 20227:00 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet (Evinrude)
Jan 25 20227:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Iroquois Centre
Jan 25 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Jan 27 20226:00 PMU11 HL AndersonKeene Wolverines Keene Arena
Jan 27 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Jan 29 20223:00 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Jan 29 20225:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyDurham West LightningOakwood
Jan 29 20225:30 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenEnnismore EaglesLakefield Comm. Centre
Jan 29 20226:30 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets King Edward Park Arena
Jan 30 20223:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Community Center Pad 1
Jan 30 20224:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterCold Creek Comets Keeler Center
Jan 30 20226:45 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 30 20227:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby WolvesIroquois Centre
Jan 31 20227:15 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyPeterborough Maroon Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 31 20227:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireDurham West LightningO Brien Arena
Jan 31 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyWest Northumberland WildLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Jan 31 20229:15 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenU15/U18 HL 2 PeelLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 01 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 1 McFaddenPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Feb 02 20226:30 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonWhitby WolvesIroquois Centre
Feb 02 20228:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansKeene Wolverines Oakwood
Feb 03 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireClarington Flames Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Feb 03 20228:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonDurham West LightningAjax Community Arena
Feb 03 20228:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansKeene Wolverines Otonabee South Monaghan Memorial Community Centre
Feb 04 20226:30 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Feb 05 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonClarington Flames Oakwood
Feb 06 20223:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 06 20226:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 07 20227:15 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 07 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyNorth Durham BladesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 08 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterWhitby WolvesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 08 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Feb 09 20228:15 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Iroquois Centre
Feb 10 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgirePeterborough Ice KatsLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Feb 11 20226:30 PMU11 CrowtherBellevile BearcatsWally Dever Arena
Feb 11 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre
Feb 12 20221:00 PMU9 HL 2 SullivanPeterborough Ice KatsOakwood
Feb 12 20222:30 PMU11 HL AndersonEnnismore EaglesLakefield Comm. Centre
Feb 12 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonDurham West LightningOakwood
Feb 12 20225:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyDurham West LightningOakwood
Feb 12 20226:30 PMU11 CrowtherClarington Flames South Courtice Arena
Feb 12 20226:30 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets King Edward Park Arena
Feb 13 202212:15 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Feb 13 20221:30 PMU11 CrowtherWhitby WolvesOakwood
Feb 13 20222:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Centre
Feb 13 20222:30 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyKingston Oakwood
Feb 13 20224:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 14 20226:30 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterClarington Flames Newcastle Arena
Feb 15 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterOshawa Lady Generals Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 15 20227:30 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby Wolves A2 #4821 Iroquois Centre
Feb 15 20228:00 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansEnnismore EaglesRobert E. Young Rec Complex
Feb 15 20228:00 PMU15/U18 HL 2 PeelPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Feb 17 20227:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby WolvesLindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)
Feb 19 20223:00 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyPeterborough Blue Oakwood
Feb 19 20223:15 PMU13 HL 2 StoreyPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen
Feb 19 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonCold Creek Comets Oakwood
Feb 20 20222:00 PMU11 CrowtherNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 20 20225:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 21 20227:00 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyPeterborough Blue Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Feb 23 20226:30 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonWhitby WolvesIroquois Centre
Feb 24 20227:30 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet (Evinrude)
Feb 25 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre
Feb 26 20223:15 PMU13 HL 1 BartleyPeterborough Maroon Kinsmen
Feb 26 20226:30 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets Brighton Community Centre
Feb 27 20221:30 PMU11 CrowtherWhitby WolvesOakwood
Feb 27 20223:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre
Feb 27 20223:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterOshawa Lady Generals Donevan
Feb 27 20224:15 PMU18 Tier 2 PolmansCold Creek Comets Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Mar 01 20227:15 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterDurham West LightningLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Mar 02 20228:15 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireWhitby WolvesIroquois Centre
Mar 03 20226:30 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Centre
Mar 05 20222:00 PMU13 Tier 1 PorterNapanee CrunchOakwood
Mar 05 20224:00 PMU15 Tier 1 JohnstonCold Creek Comets Oakwood
Mar 06 20222:00 PMU11 CrowtherNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Mar 06 20223:00 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre
Mar 06 20229:00 PMU18 Tier 1 AlgireClarington Flames Garnet B. Rickard
Mar 07 20228:15 PMU15 Tier 2 PurdyNorth Durham BladesLindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)
Printed from lgha.net on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at 6:03 PM