Record Details, Bantam BB, 2014-2015 (Lindsay Lynx)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition311144210112852121612
Tournament3111543120366231810
Regular Season115422111114431916229854027
Playoff421154723289114431313
Overall219753523238964239441716117762
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Rockets000000101003101003
Belmont Blazers000000101003101003
Clarington Flames2101512002884103139
Durham West Lightning211022110040321062
Kanata Rangers000000100100100100
Kingston Ice Wolves101001201113302114
London Devilettes110031000000110031
Markham-Stouffville Stars3021274121697142816
North Durham Blades1100802200713300151
North Halton Twisters000000110031110031
Oshawa Lady Generals301213110010411223
Peterborough Ice Kats531196523097105411813
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers000000100122100122
Stoney Creek Sabres101012000000101012
Whitby Wolves220040101012321052
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen Community Ctr.000000110031110031
Cambridge Ice Centre000000110031110031
Cataraqui Community Center (Kinsmen Rink)000000101002101002
Delany/O'Brien Arena000000110040110040
Dickson Arena000000101003101003
Emily Omeemee Arena000000100177100177
Evinrude Centre000000211021211021
Harman Park000000110010110010
Hespeler Memorial Pad 1110031000000110031
INVISTA Centre000000100111100111
Iroquois Centre000000101012101012
Kinsmen000000312076312076
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)540191000000540191
Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)110040000000110040
Northcrest101012000000101012
Oakwood123631718000000123631718
Orono Arena000000100111100111
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex000000302138302138
Uxbridge Arena000000220071220071
Warsaw Arena100111000000100111
Westwood Arena000000301225301225
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lindsay Lynx on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lindsay Lynx on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lgha.net on Tuesday, March 9, 2021 at 12:00 AM