Record Details, Atom B, 2017-2018 (Lindsay Lynx)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101002000000101002
Regular Season1128110241153326152271143639
Playoff4130374031288161515
Overall16312113331556428233181854156
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cold Creek 220060200211420271
Ennismore Eagles4031073120567151513
Kingston Ice Wolves 101013100111201124
Napanee Crunch101003202006303009
Oshawa Lady Generals 101012211033312045
Peterborough Ice Kats211022220072431094
West Northumberland Wild3030292011235041412
Whitby Wolves2020171100913120108
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cataraqui Community Center (Kinsmen Rink)000000100111100111
Cobourg Community Centre000000201123201123
Evinrude Centre000000110041110041
Iroquois Centre000000110091110091
Keeler Centre000000100100100100
Kinsmen000000110031110031
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)404009000000404009
Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)50412130000005041213
Oakwood7340111100000073401111
Robert E. Young Rec Complex000000312056312056
Strathcona Paper Centre000000202006202006
Tribute Communitites Centre000000211033211033
Warkworth Arena (formerly Percy arena)000000100111100111
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lindsay Lynx on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lindsay Lynx on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lgha.net on Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 9:03 PM