Record Details, Midget BB, 2019-2020 (Lindsay Lynx)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000101005101005
Tournament10631241684221691810534025
Regular Season1138013291138014242261602753
Playoff211041512291372321314
Overall23101214146258134395148182558097
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Lady Knights110050000000110050
Brampton Canadettes000000110020110020
Central York Panthers110021000000110021
Cold Creek 4040011604271510082726
Durham West Lightning3120283030176150315
Hamilton Hawks110032000000110032
Kanata Rangers101023100111201134
Markham Stars Sonnenburg 3584000000110032110032
Markham Stouffville Bauman 3583000000100111100111
Mississauga Hurricanes1100401100602200100
Napanee Crunch30302930303126060521
Peterborough Ice Kats000000101005101005
St. Catharines Badgers101004000000101004
Sudbury Lady Wolves000000211034211034
Sudbury Lady Wolves 1093110032000000110032
Sudbury Wolves101012000000101012
Whitby Wolves440016344001238800286
Woolwich Wild100111101001201112
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Arena000000303017303017
Brighton Community Centre000000202003202003
Canlan Arena000000110060110060
Garnet B. Rickard000000100111100111
Glen Abey Arenas000000110020110020
Hespeler 1100111101014201125
Hespeler Arena Pad 2000000110020110020
IPSC Pad 1110031000000110031
IPSC Pad 2000000100111100111
Iroquois Centre110040000000110040
Iroquois Centre (Whitby)101023000000101023
Joshua Creek101004000000101004
Joshua's Creek Arenas110032000000110032
Kinsmen000000101005101005
Lindsay Rec Complex (Pad 2)102801025000000102801025
Lindsay Rec. Complex (Pad 1)110021000000110021
Manvers Arena110032100122210154
McKinney Centre00000033001023300102
Newcastle Arena000000110032110032
Oakwood211054000000211054
Preston Auditorium Arena Cambridge000000101001101001
RCAF Arena00000030215103021510
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex - Oakville110050000000110050
South Courtice Arena101012000000101012
Strathcona Paper Centre00000030303123030312
TBD000000110021110021
The Mall - Cambridge Ice Centre110021000000110021
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lindsay Lynx on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lindsay Lynx on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lgha.net on Saturday, September 18, 2021 at 7:22 AM